Results
Invited groups |
2012Missouri Class 1 Sectional 4 Track & Field Championships 2012 Results - Missouri Class 1 Sectional 4 Track and Field Championships
Published by
Results by: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 10:19 PM
Class 1 Sectional 4 - 5/12/2012
St. Joseph's High School
St. Joseph's, MO
Results
Event 4 Boys High Jump Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Duncan SO Rock Port 6-04.00 6-02.00
2 John Spiking SO King City 6-02.00 6-00.00
3 Reid Osborn JR Stanberry 5-08.00 5-10.00
4 Rudy Sagun JR Albany 5-08.00 5-08.00
5 Dakota Owsley JR Worth County 5-10.00 5-06.00
6 Wyatt Nail SO Orrick 5-06.00 5-04.00
-- Rhea Rardon JR Polo 5-00.00 NH
-- Garrett Shoemaker FR Stewartsville 5-04.00 NH
Event 2 Girls High Jump Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rebecca Geib SR Craig-Fairfax 4-10.00 4-10.00
2 Alysa Lyle FR N. Nodaway 4-08.00 4-08.00
3 Madison Reagan SO DeKalb 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4 Kelly Warford FR Pattonsburg 4-10.00 J4-08.00
5 Taryn Farnan SO N.E. Nodaway 4-08.00 J4-08.00
6 Emma Hill SR King City 4-06.00 4-06.00
6 Ryleigh Reagan FR DeKalb 4-08.00 4-06.00
6 Rachel Thomsen SR North Harris 4-10.00 4-06.00
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lucas Schawang SR Mound City 12-06.00 12-00.00
2 Ben Humphrey SR Albany 11-06.00 11-00.00
3 Wyatt Rush SO Worth County 10-06.00 10-00.00
4 Danny Atkins JR North Andrew 9-06.00 J10-00.00
5 Elijah Poe JR Mound City 10-00.00 J10-00.00
6 Lane Shunk FR North Andrew 9-06.00 9-00.00
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Claire Andrews SO Worth County 9-06.00 9-03.00
2 Alex Phillips JR Mound City 8-06.00 9-00.00
3 Amy Gullly SO Albany 8-06.00 J9-00.00
5 Shelbie White JR Tarkio 8-00.00 J8-06.00
5 Mac Prussman FR South Holt 8-00.00 8-00.00
6 Kaley Dittemore FR North Andrew 5-06.00 5-06.00
Event 12 Boys Long Jump Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brent Bush SR DeKalb 21-06.50 22-09.25
2 Eric Duncan SO Rock Port 20-00.75 21-04.75
3 Jasaya Neale FR F.S.E. 19-06.00 20-08.50
4 Grant Parman JR Worth County 20-07.50 20-03.00
5 Lucas Schawang SR Mound City 19-05.50 19-02.25
6 Tyler Pierce FR S.J.C. 17-10.50 18-10.00
-- Derrick Dennis JR Orrick 18-09.50 ND
-- Eli Mullock SR Worth County 18-11.00 ND
Event 10 Girls Long Jump Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Breckenridge SO King City 16-10.25 15-10.75
2 Jessica Kronenwett JR Mound City 15-11.00 15-10.50
3 Katie Mullock SO Worth County 15-11.50 15-08.25
4 Samantha Fulte FR Orrick 15-11.75 15-05.00
5 Alex Phillips JR Mound City 15-07.00 15-03.00
6 Megan Rosenbohm SO Nodaway-Holt 15-10.00 15-01.00
7 Ashley Adams SO Polo 16-03.75 14-08.00
8 Megan Knutter JR Polo 15-08.25 14-04.50
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brent Bush SR DeKalb 42-06.25 43-09.75
2 Eric Duncan SO Rock Port 40-08.50 40-06.00
3 Mitch Mueller JR South Holt 38-01.50 38-07.75
4 Andrew Raines SO Albany 39-09.25 38-07.00
5 Grant Parman JR Worth County 41-06.50 38-05.00
6 Shane Kollitz SO Worth County 39-00.00 38-00.50
7 Wyatt Nail SO Orrick 38-10.00 37-01.50
8 Devin Goff FR North Andrew 37-03.00 35-08.25
Event 14 Girls Triple Jump Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Megan Rosenbohm SO Nodaway-Holt 34-06.50 33-11.50
2 Samantha Fulte FR Orrick 32-08.50 33-06.75
3 Shanna Welch JR Jefferson (C.J.) 32-11.00 32-10.75
4 Jessica Kronenwett JR Mound City 32-05.00 32-09.50
5 Jordan Breckenridge SO King City 32-09.00 32-09.00
6 Cati Boruch FR Polo 34-01.50 31-08.00
7 Rachel Thomsen SR North Harris 32-03.00 31-06.75
-- Kaley Pyles SR DeKalb 31-01.00 ND
Event 20 Boys Discus Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dallas Greenland JR Worth County 143-00 139-05
2 Max Carrillo FR S.J.C. 133-04 134-01
3 Brennon Carey SR Gilman City 130-00 132-07
4 Josh Warner FR Worth County 122-06 130-11
5 Alex Carrillo SR S.J.C. 106-02 125-08
6 Dakota Cowan SR N. Nodaway 126-10 120-11
7 James Walker JR Mound City 112-02 115-01
-- Dakota Sonderegger JR DeKalb 103-04 ND
Event 18 Girls Discus Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Madison Endsley SO Orrick 102-02 111-08.50
2 Sammie Copeland JR Polo 104-06 106-10
3 Taya Lewis SO Rock Port 101-01 98-07.50
4 Nicole Heits SR Craig-Fairfax 98-10 98-00.50
5 Kaitlyn Davidson FR Worth County 93-04 95-02.50
6 Krysta Beattie JR Nodaway-Holt 100-02 94-03.50
7 Sidney Copeland FR Polo 95-10 92-10
8 Hunter Henderson SO DeKalb 90-02 79-03.50
Event 24 Boys Shot Put Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Colton Couch SO DeKalb 40-11.00 43-01.50
2 Lane Craven SO Worth County 40-06.00 41-09.50
3 Cody Schniedermeyer FR Nodaway-Holt 41-08.00 41-03.25
4 Max Carrillo FR S.J.C. 40-03.50 J41-03.25
5 Justin Dearmont JR Nodaway-Holt 40-03.50 41-03.00
6 Dakota Cowan SR N. Nodaway 40-08.00 41-00.50
7 Brennon Carey SR Gilman City 39-06.50 40-04.50
8 Colton Foreman JR Stewartsville 39-05.25 39-08.00
Event 22 Girls Shot Put Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amber Sleeth SO King City 37-02.50 38-09.25
2 Kaitlyn Davidson FR Worth County 33-05.00 35-04.00
3 Sammie Copeland JR Polo 32-11.00 34-10.25
4 Sidney Copeland FR Polo 33-10.50 34-07.00
5 Danielle Beard SR S.J.C. 35-08.00 34-01.00
6 Jessica Kronenwett JR Mound City 32-07.50 32-06.25
7 Taya Lewis SO Rock Port 32-06.50 32-02.50
8 Krysta Beattie JR Nodaway-Holt 31-02.00 30-02.75
Event 28 Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stanberry 8:44.37 8:47.04
1) Nic Shanks FR 2) Jesse Oldham JR
3) Kyle Conover SR 4) Gabe Sego SR
2 Mound City 8:45.74 8:52.44
1) Brett Johnson JR 2) Hayston Wilson JR
3) Dayne Messer SO 4) Spencer Staples JR
3 Worth County 8:43.34 8:57.24
1) Bryson Scott SR 2) Jordan Harding SR
3) Dakota Owsley JR 4) Ryan Smith JR
4 North Andrew 9:13.97 9:02.04
1) Danny Atkins JR 2) Kenny Atkins JR
3) Ethan Nichols SR 4) Darek Mercer FR
5 Polo 9:19.85 9:23.34
1) Rhea Rardon JR 2) Jacob Hicks FR
3) Dillon James SR 4) Austin Bowley SR
6 Tarkio 9:07.01 9:32.34
1) Michael McMahon SO 2) Seth Fletcher FR
3) John Lang SO 4) Jeremy Booher SR
7 Osborn 9:46.24 10:04.84
1) Logan Briscoe FR 2) Trent Grimes FR
3) Travis Peaslee FR 4) Ryan Graeff SR
8 St. Joseph Christian 9:49.20 10:07.24
1) Tyler Davison SR 2) Josiah Moutray FR
3) Aaron Schmidt SO 4) Logan Morrison FR
Event 26 Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Joseph Christian 11:05.04 10:51.14
1) Lauryn Schmitz SO 2) Stephaney Ferguson SO
3) Briana Burgess FR 4) Hannah Olson SR
2 Stanberry 11:27.40 11:01.26
1) Riley Bremer SO 2) Robynn Gard SR
3) Jaime Luke SO 4) Shanon Luke SR
3 West Nodaway 10:54.48 11:05.93
1) Megan Farmer SR 2) Amberle Filley SR
3) Emily Cordell SO 4) Madison Hagey JR
4 Gilman City 11:16.35 11:14.13
1) Morgan Mulnix FR 2) Jill Newton JR
3) Morgan Reed FR 4) Kady Sperry FR
5 Mound City 11:59.41 11:36.33
1) Grace Newcomb FR 2) Lily Grant SO
3) Samona Carver FR 4) Jordyn Pankau SR
6 Rock Port 12:00.55 11:48.37
1) Merissa Felix SR 2) Emily Herron SO
3) Madison Taylor FR 4) Lacy Kirkland JR
7 Lutheran (Kansas City) 11:56.33 11:52.91
1) Margaux Bereuter SR 2) Jessica Jewel JR
3) Madeline Osborne JR 4) Erin Wagner SO
8 DeKalb 13:42.05 12:56.85
1) Tangie Harris JR 2) Breanna Patterson FR
3) Madison Reagan SO 4) Ryleigh Reagan FR
Event 32 Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chase White SR North Andrew 16.20 15.70
2 Robbie Kaufman JR S.J.C. 17.26 16.16
3 Dylan Pierce SO DeKalb 16.36 16.44
4 Zach Kahle SR Mound City 17.67 16.60
5 Tucker Bowen JR North Harris 18.17 17.53
6 Trevor Johnson JR Stanberry 18.00 17.78
7 Tony Utt JR Polo 17.77 17.80
8 Dalton Dreher SO Mound City 18.33 18.07
Event 30 Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tori Ingram SR Mound City 17.35 16.71
2 Tiffany Bomberger JR DeKalb 17.78 17.53
3 Sydney Thummel FR Worth County 17.77 17.71
4 Amber Adams SO Polo 18.39 17.81
5 Samantha Fulte FR Orrick 17.47 17.97
6 Jessica Garrett SR Worth County 18.27 18.25
7 Kaley Pyles SR DeKalb 18.96 18.84
8 Shanna Welch JR Jefferson (C.J.) 18.12 20.11
Event 36 Boys 100 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eric Duncan SO Rock Port 11.51 11.12
2 Eli Mullock SR Worth County 11.48 11.14
3 Kylynn Sisk SR South Holt 11.41 11.20
4 Dominick Fleeks SO Stewartsville 11.59 11.40
5 Wade Saxton FR Nodaway-Holt 11.93 11.54
6 Justin Mays JR S.J.C. 11.98 11.66
7 Jasaya Neale FR F.S.E. 12.01 11.83
8 Connor Dawson SR W. Nodaway 12.03 12.23
Event 34 Girls 100 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maria Rains SO Lutheran (K.C.) 13.23 12.58
2 Alexa Taff SR S.J.C. 13.01 12.63
3 Emma Hill SR King City 13.44 13.08
4 Whisper Parrish SR Mound City 13.67 13.33
5 Brittany Gage SR Stanberry 14.01 13.43
6 Jordan Breckenridge SO King City 13.67 13.50
7 Ally Buffington FR Worth County 14.37 14.01
8 Katie Beck SO Craig-Fairfax 14.81 14.21
Event 40 Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stanberry 1:35.54 1:35.92
1) Nate Luke SO 2) Gabe Sego SR
3) Nick Smith SR 4) Kevin Stoll SR
2 Mound City 1:35.87 1:36.82
1) Brett Johnson JR 2) Kase Newcomb JR
3) Dayne Messer SO 4) Lucas Schawang SR
3 Albany 1:39.21 1:38.39
1) Drew Cottrill FR 2) Ben Humphrey SR
3) Rudy Sagun JR 4) Zach Sharp FR
4 North Andrew 1:39.93 1:39.89
1) Devin Goff FR 2) Skyler Spoonemore SO
3) Darek Mercer FR 4) Chase White SR
5 Worth County 1:40.66 1:40.62
1) Andrew Mullock SO 2) Grant Parman JR
3) Cole Parman FR 4) Dallas Greenland JR
6 St. Joseph Christian 1:42.79 1:40.88
1) Tim Chester SO 2) Max Carrillo FR
3) Robbie Kaufman JR 4) Alex Maudlin SR
7 Frontier School of Excellence 1:41.83 1:42.71
1) Richard Cole SO 2) Kye Hatten SO
3) Derron McNeal SR 4) Jasaya Neale FR
8 Union Star 1:44.50 1:43.60
1) Chance Booher JR 2) Sean Kelley SO
3) Kelby McCoy SO 4) Kolby Barnett SO
Event 38 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stanberry 1:52.22 1:53.70
1) Kaleigh Wilmes SO 2) Brittany Gage SR
3) Shanon Luke SR 4) Stephanie Luke JR
2 Polo 1:57.34 1:53.91
1) Avery Snodgrass JR 2) Cati Boruch FR
3) Ashley Adams SO 4) Adriana Segar FR
3 Worth County 1:53.66 1:54.40
1) Claire Andrews SO 2) Jessica Garrett SR
3) Katie Mullock SO 4) Malori Moellenberndt FR
4 Mound City 1:54.92 1:55.50
1) Grace Newcomb FR 2) Carina Metzger JR
3) Alex Phillips JR 4) Whisper Parrish SR
5 St. Joseph Christian 1:57.35 1:58.23
1) Emylee King JR 2) Briana Burgess FR
3) Lauryn Schmitz SO 4) Stephaney Ferguson SO
6 Albany 1:58.09 1:59.03
1) Macyn Gillespie JR 2) Anna Grace SR
3) Stephanie McLain SO 4) Megan Poppa JR
7 Gilman City 2:00.41 1:59.47
1) Saige Johnson SR 2) Morgan Mulnix FR
3) Jill Newton JR 4) Morgan Reed FR
8 Stewartsville 2:04.77 2:03.87
1) Kaylea Anderson FR 2) Bergundee Farr FR
3) Pia Eisermann SR 4) Charity Page SO
Event 44 Boys 1600 M Run Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gage Lemmon JR Rock Port 4:46.01 4:46.54
2 Colton Blay SR W. Nodaway 4:46.32 4:48.24
3 Austin Bowley SR Polo 5:04.44 4:55.94
4 Ryan Graeff SR Osborn 5:07.61 4:59.34
5 Bryson Scott SR Worth County 5:06.19 5:14.54
6 Jeremy Booher SR Tarkio 5:07.06 5:15.24
7 Rhea Rardon JR Polo 5:10.25 5:16.34
-- Kolby Reagan SR DeKalb 4:54.33 NT
Event 42 Girls 1600 M Run Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryleigh Reagan FR DeKalb 5:37.06 5:40.55
2 Hannah Olson SR S.J.C. 5:52.20 5:40.79
3 Rebekah Todd FR North Andrew 5:47.86 5:49.40
4 Jaime Luke SO Stanberry 6:00.99 5:52.76
5 Megan Farmer SR W. Nodaway 6:02.99 6:09.59
6 Michelle Schulte SR N.E. Nodaway 6:06.92 6:15.89
7 Korinne Cole SO North Andrew 6:30.88 6:40.55
-- Jordyn Pankau SR Mound City 5:54.76 NT
Event 48 Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Worth County 46.21 45.85
1) Dallas Greenland JR 2) Grant Parman JR
3) Andrew Mullock SO 4) Eli Mullock SR
2 Mound City 46.53 46.36
1) Brett Johnson JR 2) Kase Newcomb JR
3) Dayne Messer SO 4) Lucas Schawang SR
3 Albany 47.25 46.60
1) Aaron Bundy SR 2) Drew Cottrill FR
3) Ben Humphrey SR 4) Zach Sharp FR
4 Stanberry 46.58 46.93
1) Nick Smith SR 2) Gabe Sego SR
3) Reid Osborn JR 4) Kevin Stoll SR
5 King City 48.11 47.86
1) Trey Forward SR 2) Trey Thompson JR
3) Eric Eaton SR 4) John Spiking SO
6 St. Joseph Christian 48.97 48.90
1) Max Carrillo FR 2) Tim Chester SO
3) Lane Courtney SO 4) Alex Maudlin SR
7 North Andrew 49.56 51.23
1) Skyler Spoonemore SO 2) Lane Shunk FR
3) Derek Hughes JR 4) Darek Mercer FR
-- DeKalb 47.30 DQ
1) Brent Bush SR 2) Dylan Pierce SO
3) Josh Leroy SR 4) Kolby Reagan SR
Event 46 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mound City 53.25 53.33
1) Jessica Kronenwett JR 2) Grace Newcomb FR
3) Tori Ingram SR 4) Whisper Parrish SR
2 King City 53.69 53.73
1) Jordan Breckenridge SO 2) Sam Hill FR
3) Cheyanne Stoll SR 4) Emma Hill SR
3 Worth County 54.35 54.59
1) Claire Andrews SO 2) Jessica Garrett SR
3) Malori Moellenberndt FR 4) Katie Mullock SO
4 Polo 55.38 55.06
1) Megan Knutter JR 2) Amber Adams SO
3) Avery Snodgrass JR 4) Ashley Adams SO
5 Albany 55.20 55.17
1) Macyn Gillespie JR 2) Anna Grace SR
3) Amy Gullly SO 4) Megan Poppa JR
6 Rock Port 55.14 55.23
1) Merissa Felix SR 2) Sam Giddinge FR
3) Taya Lewis SO 4) Madison Taylor FR
7 Lutheran (Kansas City) 56.51 59.37
1) Brianna Cunningham SR 2) Hannah Eberle FR
3) Desirae Hunt FR 4) Maria Rains SO
8 South Holt 59.48 59.74
1) Emily Cox FR 2) Cami Scroggins SR
3) Mac Prussman FR 4) Kareena Shuman JR
Event 52 Boys 400 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dominick Fleeks SO Stewartsville 52.49 51.64
2 Justin Mays JR S.J.C. 53.58 52.77
3 Kevin Stoll SR Stanberry 53.76 53.17
4 Nate Luke SO Stanberry 55.16 53.37
5 Geoffrey Davis JR Winston 53.69 53.88
6 Chris Fry SO S.J.C. 55.07 53.94
7 Connor Dawson SR W. Nodaway 55.48 55.04
8 Brett Perkins SR North Harris 55.78 55.97
Event 50 Girls 400 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maria Rains SO Lutheran (K.C.) 1:03.10 1:00.75
2 Alexa Taff SR S.J.C. 1:01.41 1:01.32
3 Emily Cordell SO W. Nodaway 1:02.08 1:02.02
4 Megan Rosenbohm SO Nodaway-Holt 1:01.46 1:03.02
5 Kaleigh Wilmes SO Stanberry 1:02.25 1:03.68
6 Adriana Segar FR Polo 1:03.35 1:04.27
7 Taylor Pierce FR Ridgeway 1:06.00 1:10.66
8 Briana Burgess FR S.J.C. 1:09.13 1:15.43
Event 56 Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dylan Pierce SO DeKalb 44.32 42.11
2 Jordan Morrison SR S.J.C. 42.91 42.77
3 Dalton Dreher SO Mound City 44.27 43.21
4 Chase White SR North Andrew 43.93 43.77
5 Tony Utt JR Polo 44.79 44.04
6 Chandler Farmer SO Rock Port 44.99 44.28
7 Dustin Ellis FR Stanberry 43.44 45.01
8 Zach Kahle SR Mound City 43.45 45.77
Event 54 Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Avery Snodgrass JR Polo 49.67 49.05
2 Tori Ingram SR Mound City 50.03 50.24
3 Madison Taylor FR Rock Port 51.56 50.31
4 Sydney Thummel FR Worth County 51.06 50.69
5 Samantha Fulte FR Orrick 51.14 51.41
6 Amber Adams SO Polo 54.54 55.53
-- Shanna Welch JR Jefferson (C.J.) 52.23 NT
-- Tiffany Bomberger JR DeKalb 51.15 NT
Event 60 Boys 800 M Run Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kolby Reagan SR DeKalb 2:08.64 2:02.24
2 Greg Allison SO S.J.C. 2:08.24 2:07.14
3 Spencer Staples JR Mound City 2:13.57 2:09.94
4 Jordan Harding SR Worth County 2:09.60 2:10.14
5 Ryan Graeff SR Osborn 2:16.92 2:15.14
6 Gage Lemmon JR Rock Port 2:16.88 2:15.94
7 Tyler Davison SR S.J.C. 2:15.96 2:17.14
8 Jesse Oldham JR Stanberry 2:19.18 2:19.14
Event 58 Girls 800 M Run Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shanon Luke SR Stanberry 2:34.83 2:31.60
2 Jordyn Pankau SR Mound City 2:35.71 2:35.62
3 Madison Reagan SO DeKalb 2:37.86 2:36.42
4 Rebekah Todd FR North Andrew 2:37.02 2:37.19
5 Erin Wilkins SO Albany 2:35.68 2:37.28
6 Jaime Luke SO Stanberry 2:35.73 2:40.05
7 Lauryn Schmitz SO S.J.C. 2:39.00 2:45.49
-- Stephaney Ferguson SO S.J.C. 2:39.56 NT
Event 64 Boys 200 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kylynn Sisk SR South Holt 23.13 22.42
2 Eli Mullock SR Worth County 23.66 22.60
3 Dominick Fleeks SO Stewartsville 23.48 22.76
4 Connor Dawson SR W. Nodaway 23.99 23.13
5 Justin Mays JR S.J.C. 24.48 23.62
6 Nate Luke SO Stanberry 24.01 23.65
7 Chris Fry SO S.J.C. 24.97 24.17
8 Kase Newcomb JR Mound City 24.61 24.34
Event 62 Girls 200 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexa Taff SR S.J.C. 26.42 25.74
2 Maria Rains SO Lutheran (K.C.) 26.99 26.25
3 Emma Hill SR King City 27.88 27.02
4 Saige Johnson SR Gilman City 28.05 27.08
5 Tori Ingram SR Mound City 28.60 27.51
6 Emily Cordell SO W. Nodaway 28.47 28.29
7 Katie Mullock SO Worth County 29.63 28.32
8 Taylor Pierce FR Ridgeway 29.87 29.59
Event 68 Boys 3200 M Run Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Colton Blay SR W. Nodaway 10:42.40 10:37.07
2 John Lang SO Tarkio 11:06.74 10:59.69
3 Bryson Scott SR Worth County 11:26.08 11:04.76
4 Brian Noble JR Stanberry 11:00.62 11:05.41
5 Travis Peaslee FR Osborn 12:00.24 11:11.24
6 David VanVolkenburgh SO Lutheran (K.C.) 11:55.74 11:24.35
7 Rhea Rardon JR Polo 12:02.24 11:36.73
8 Niels Wauer SR DeKalb 11:53.44 12:08.63
Event 66 Girls 3200 M Run Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryleigh Reagan FR DeKalb 12:46.29 12:24.23
2 Hannah Olson SR S.J.C. 12:54.63 12:44.01
3 Lacy Kirkland JR Rock Port 13:29.27 12:56.59
4 Rebekah Todd FR North Andrew 13:44.48 13:12.60
5 Michelle Schulte SR N.E. Nodaway 13:54.90 13:27.51
6 Korinne Cole SO North Andrew 15:14.77 14:33.22
7 Haven Schottel JR Worth County 14:35.91 14:53.01
-- Amberle Filley SR W. Nodaway 14:33.09 NT
Event 72 Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stanberry 3:39.58 3:36.55
1) Nate Luke SO 2) Kyle Conover SR
3) Gabe Sego SR 4) Kevin Stoll SR
2 St. Joseph Christian 3:46.54 3:36.72
1) Chris Fry SO 2) Greg Allison SO
3) Jordan Morrison SR 4) Justin Mays JR
3 Stewartsville 3:51.34 3:42.72
1) Ty Friend SO 2) Garrett Shoemaker FR
3) Austin Walker FR 4) Payden Thompson FR
4 Mound City 3:40.53 3:43.93
1) Spencer Staples JR 2) Brett Johnson JR
3) Dayne Messer SO 4) Kase Newcomb JR
5 Rock Port 3:48.64 3:45.39
1) Austin Kerr SO 2) Mitchell Minter JR
3) Chandler Farmer SO 4) Gage Lemmon JR
6 West Nodaway 3:52.67 3:51.70
1) Tanner Adkins JR 2) Connor Dawson SR
3) Trevor Meyer FR 4) Clay Mitchell SO
7 Polo 3:54.84 3:54.11
1) Tony Utt JR 2) Dillon James SR
3) Jacob Hicks FR 4) Austin Bowley SR
8 North Andrew 4:06.64 3:59.44
1) Kenny Atkins JR 2) Danny Atkins JR
3) Skyler Spoonemore SO 4) Lane Shunk FR
Event 70 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stanberry 4:22.71 4:19.64
1) Brittany Gage SR 2) Stephanie Luke JR
3) Shanon Luke SR 4) Kaleigh Wilmes SO
2 Polo 4:27.18 4:23.04
1) Avery Snodgrass JR 2) Ashley Adams SO
3) Cati Boruch FR 4) Adriana Segar FR
3 St. Joseph Christian 4:25.64 4:28.04
1) Alexa Taff SR 2) Briana Burgess FR
3) Lauryn Schmitz SO 4) Stephaney Ferguson SO
4 Worth County 4:36.11 4:32.04
1) Kristen Andrews SO 2) Claire Andrews SO
3) Malori Moellenberndt FR 4) Haven Schottel JR
5 Mound City 4:30.65 4:34.34
1) Haylee Clifton JR 2) Grace Newcomb FR
3) Alex Phillips JR 4) Jordyn Pankau SR
6 West Nodaway 4:37.78 4:46.14
1) Emily Cordell SO 2) Megan Farmer SR
3) Amberle Filley SR 4) Madison Hagey JR
7 South Holt 5:22.64 5:06.24
1) Emily Cox FR 2) Blair Million SR
3) Mac Prussman FR 4) Rachael Kurtz JR
-- Stewartsville 5:07.64 NT
1) Pia Eisermann SR 2) Bergundee Farr FR
3) Kaylea Anderson FR 4) Charity Page SO
Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mound City 86 2) Polo 69
2) St. Joseph Christian 69 4) Worth County 65
5) Stanberry 54 6) King City 49
7) DeKalb 46 8) Lutheran (Kansas City) 32
9) Orrick 31 10) Rock Port 26
11) North Andrew 24 12) West Nodaway 22
12) Nodaway-Holt 22 14) Albany 17
15) Craig-Fairfax 16 16) Gilman City 12
17) Northeast Nodaway 11 18) North Nodaway 8
19) South Holt 7.50 20) Jefferson (Conception Jun 7
21) Pattonsburg 5 22) Tarkio 4.50
23) North Harrison 4 24) Ridgeway 3
25) Stewartsville 1
Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Worth County 96 2) St. Joseph Christian 81
3) Mound City 69 4) Stanberry 66
5) DeKalb 57 6) Rock Port 56
7) North Andrew 37 8) Albany 30
9) West Nodaway 29 10) Stewartsville 28
11) South Holt 22 11) Polo 22
13) Osborn 15 14) Nodaway-Holt 14
14) Tarkio 14 16) King City 12
17) Frontier School of Excelle 10 18) Gilman City 8
19) North Nodaway 6 20) Orrick 5
20) North Harrison 5 22) Winston 4
23) Lutheran (Kansas City) 3 24) Union Star 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·22037 views
History for Missouri Class 1 Sectional 4 Track and Field Championships
|